CPT logo Curry Public Transit - 'Everyone Can Ride' - 1-800-921-2871
 

 

Home
Services/Fares
Coastal Express Schedule
Guidelines/Rules
Links
Employment
History
Staff
Contact

Curry Public Transit's Coastal Express service schedule operates Monday through Friday (except for major holidays including New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and the following day, and Christmas). Designated stops are listed with the time of departure. NOTE: A bus may arrive at any given location prior to the listed departure time, but it will not leave until the time listed on the schedule. From time to time weather conditions, road/traffic conditions, and other conditions over which Curry Public Transit and its dispatchers and drivers have no control, a bus may run behind schedule. Efforts will be made to stay on schedule or return to schedule, but safe operation is always a higher priority than staying on or returning to schedule.

COASTAL EXPRESS SCHEDULE

  MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY Bold = P.M.
SOUTHBOUND (Brookings to Smith River)   SOUTHBOUND (North Bend to Smith River)
BROOKINGS (Ray's)   8:45
1:45   NORTH BEND** (SWOCC Library)   11:10 2:30
HARBOR (Chevron/Apple Peddler) 6:20 8:50

1:50   NORTH BEND (Safeway/VA Clinic atMarion St.) 7:25 11:25 2:45
SMITH RIVER (Rancheria) 6:30# 9:15
  2:15#   COOS BAY (Porter Stages - Market St.) 7:30 11:35 2:55
NORTHBOUND (Smith River to North Bend)   COOS BAY (Fred Meyer) 7:40 11:45 3:05
SMITH RIVER (Rancheria) 6:45 9:15   2:15   BANDON (Ray's) 8:30 12:20 3:45
HARBOR (Umpqua Bank) 7:05 9:35   2:35   PORT ORFORD* (Ray's) 9:15 1:05 4:40
BROOKINGS (Ray's) 7:20 end 11:15 3:00   GOLD BEACH (Ray's) 10:00 1:55 5:25
GOLD BEACH (Ray's) 8:05   12:00 3:45   BROOKINGS (Ray's) 10:45 2:40 6:05
PORT ORFORD* (Ray's) 8:50   12:45 4:40   HARBOR (Chevron/Apple Peddler)     6:10
BANDON (Ray's) 9:35   1:30 5:15   SMITH RIVER (Rancheria)     6:30#
COOS BAY (Fred Meyer) 10:15   2:10 5:55   NORTHBOUND (Smith River to Brookings)
COOS BAY (Porter Stages/Tioga Bldg) 10:25   2:15 6:00   SMITH RIVER (Rancheria)     6:30
NORTH BEND (Safeway/VA Clinic at Marion St.) 10:35   2:35 6:15   HARBOR (Umpqua Bank)     6:50
NORTH BEND** (SWOCC Library) 10:55   2:35 6:20   BROOKINGS (Ray's)     7:05
end
* for Nesika Beach pickup/delivery, please call at least 4 hours ahead
**For North Bend Airport pickup/delivery, please call at least 4 hours ahead
# connects with Redwood Coast Transit to Arcata

Date effective: 10/1/12
SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. CALL FOR CONFIRMATION.

 

Once you get there . . .
Call Dial-A-Ride!
      Brookings-Harbor and Gold Beach - call CPTI at 541-412-8806 or 1-800-921-2871
      Bandon, Coos Bay, and North Bend - call CCAT at 541-267-7111
      Crescent City - call Redwood Coast Transit at 707-464-6400



Copyright � 2007-2012 by Curry Public Transit, Inc. All Rights Reserved.